The Delaware Lacrosse Foundation, a Chapter of US Lacrosse , DLF Delaware Youth Lacrosse Delaware High School Lacrosse Delaware Lacrosse Scores Delaware Lacrosse Grants Delaware High School Lacrosse Coaches Delaware Lacrosse Camps and Clinics

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Diamond State Athletic Conference Lacrosse 2019
       
1st Team      
Mitch Moyer  Archmere Offense 12
Cole Bauer Archmere Offense 12
Max Ruggerio DMA Offense 11
Jack Kidwell Conrad Offense 12
Xander Hammerstrom FSMA Offense 12
Kevin Nyandemo FSMA Offense 12
Lukas Cook DMA Defense 11
Trip Murphy CSW Defense 12
Conor Udovich Archmere Defense 9
Josh Gilbert DMA Specialist  11
Chris Grey DMA Goalie 12
Zane Fracek Archmere Faceoff 12
       
2nd Team      
Nolan Collins Archmere Offense 12
Brian Neill Archmere Offense 12
Thomas Whitaker DMA Offense 10
Richard Lynch CSW Offense 11
Dillion Ziemba NCS Offense 10
Michael Lober  CSW Offense 12
Nate Yanick Archmere Defense 9
Seth Ciolksoz CSW Defense 11
Mike Hainsworth FSMA Defense 12
Vincent Scarpone DMA Defense 12
Vaughn DiBattista Archmere Goalie 11
CJ Lofton CSW Faceoff 12
       
Honorable Mention      
Ryan Seichepine Conrad Defense 12
Jeff Sliney Conrad Midfield 12
Michael McFadden FSMA Attack 12
Jase Stapleford FSMA Defense 11
Darren Direnzo Archmere Specialist 12
Aiden Leida DMA Midfield  11
Andrew Henry DMA Attack 9
Eric Goliaszewski CSW Defense 10
Santiago Londono CSW Goalie 12
Nate Jones NCS Attack 12
Joe Jones NCS Attack 10
Gabe Rupert MOT Midfield 10
Nathan Coleman MOT Attack 11
Aaron Fieger RLCA Defense 12
Andrew Tanyous RLCA Attack 9
       
Diamond State Athletic Conference Girls' Lacrosse 2019
       
1st Team      
Caroline Donovan Archmere Academy middie 12
Madison Karr Newark Charter School middie 12
Samantha Karr Newark Charter School middie 12
Haley Amato Charter School of Wilmington middie 11
Mackenzie Gilmartin Charter School of Wilmington middie 11
Katie Ford Charter School of Wilmington middie 11
Katherine Olsen Archmere Academy attack 12
Juliana Pipinos Newark Charter School attack 12
Paige Abbott Charter School of Wilmington defense 11
Emma Ueltzhoffer Newark Charter School defense 11
Haley Adkins Charter School of Wilmington defense 11
Rory Essick Newark Charter School GK 10
       
2nd Team      
Alexandra Harrington Archmere Academy middie 9
Margaret Johnson Red Lion Christian Academy middie 10
Brenna Ziegler Newark Charter School middie 9
Emily Monnig Conrad School of Science midde 11
Michaela Charno Delaware Military Academy middie 10
Alex Esterling Delaware Military Academy middie 10
Bridgette McGonigle Archmere Academy attack 10
Gemma Chiarri Charter School of Wilmington attack 11
Meredith Friedland Conrad School of Science defense 12
Bria Snyder Charter School of Wilmington defense 11
Emily Vitalo Delaware Military Academy defense 10
Maura Smeader Archmere Academy GK 10
       
Honorable Mention      
Tullis Liu Archmere Academy defense 12
Meghan Reilly Archmere Academy attack 12
Mary Catherine Anson Newark Charter School defense 9
Suzanne Pal Newark Charter School attack 9
Alex Urbansk Charter School of Wilmington defense 10
Sarah Nagy Charter School of Wilmington defense 9
Larissa Maglio Delaware Military Academy attack 9
Jay Roy Delaware Military Academy GK 11
Alexis Bouwkamp Red Lion Christian Academy defense 12
Kaitlyn Kline Red Lion Christian Academy defense 11
Megan Moore Conrad School of Science GK 11
Morgan McGovern Conrad School of Science defense 12