The Delaware Lacrosse Foundation, a Chapter of US Lacrosse , DLF Delaware Youth Lacrosse Delaware High School Lacrosse Delaware Lacrosse Scores Delaware Lacrosse Grants Delaware High School Lacrosse Coaches Delaware Lacrosse Camps and Clinics

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

                             2019 HENLOPEN NORTH ALL CONFERENCE BOYS LACROSSE

 

                 

FIRST TEAM

     

SECOND TEAM

   
 

ATTACK

SCHOOL

GRADE

   

ATTACK

SCHOOL

GRADE

 

LUKE D'AMBROGI

C HENLOPEN

12

   

JIMMY CAVA

C RODNEY

11

 

GREG BOYCE

C HENLOPEN

12

   

THOMAS GILL

DOVER

12

 

GABRIEL BEST

C HENLOPEN

10

   

HUNTER MCGUIRE

SMYRNA

11

           

 

 

 

 

MIDFIELD

       

MIDFIELD

   
 

JACK DENNIS

C HENLOPEN

12

   

DERRICK MADISON

DOVER

12

 

ANDRE CURRIE

C HENLOPEN

11

   

ZACH DAVIS

C RODNEY

12

 

SEAN WOOLEYHAND

C RODNEY

11

   

CONNOR FUCHS

POLYTECH

11

                 
 

DEFENSE

       

DEFENSE

   
 

MATT PRESTIPINO

C HENLOPEN

12

   

JASON KAISER

SMYRNA

12

 

BRODY MCMAHON

C HENLOPEN

12

   

TUCKER CAMPAGNONE

S CENTRAL

12

 

MONTRELL JONES

POLYTECH

12

   

JACKSON PHILLIPS

C RODNEY

11

           

 

 

 

 

LONG POLE SPECIALIST

       

LONG POLE SPECIALIST

   
 

EVAN MCCLEARY

C RODNEY

12

   

DREW DENNIS

C HENLOPEN

10

 

FACEOFF SPECIALIST

       

FACEOFF SPECIALIST

   
 

JACOB JUNG

SMYRNA

12

   

DEVIN CAVE-PEARSALL

S CENTRAL

12

 

GOALKEEPER

       

GOALKEEPER

   
 

MATTHEW MILLER

SMYRNA

12

   

JACOB STANT

C RODNEY

12

           

 

 

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

             
 

PLAYER

SCHOOL

GRADE

         
 

TYLER MORRIS

C RODNEY

11

         
 

BAXTER TRAVERS

C HENLOPEN

11

         
 

LOGAN BLANKENSHIP

DOVER

11

   

COACH OF THE YEAR

 

JASON CONNELLY

POLYTECH

12

   

MARK D'AMBROGI- CAPE HENLOPEN

 

ASHTON PELTON

SMYRNA

11

         
 

WILL KENNEY

S CENTRAL

11

         
 

CHASE SNYDER

S TECH

11

         
                 
                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 HENLOPEN SOUTH ALL CONFERENCE BOYS LACROSSE

FIRST TEAM       SECOND TEAM    
             

ATTACK

SCHOOL

GRADE

 

ATTACK

SCHOOL

GRADE

LANDAN HAJEK

MILFORD

10

 

THOMAS HARRIS

I RIVER

11

CONOR CHRISTIE

MILFORD

11

 

DYLAN AUEN

L FOREST

11

KADE COLLINS

L FOREST

11

 

LANE HILL

WOODBRIDGE

12

       

 

 

 

MIDFIELD

     

MIDFIELD

   

DANTE TRADER, JR

DELMAR

10

 

ZACH SCHULTZ

I RIVER

12

ALEX HERKA

MILFORD

11

 

BRANDON TICE

L FOREST

10

JON GAGLIONE

MILFORD

12

 

GRANT THOMAS

S ACADEMY

11

       

 

 

 

DEFENSE

     

DEFENSE

   

AIDAN DUNN

L FOREST

10

 

R.J. RYBICKI

I RIVER

11

GARRETT WRIGHT

DELMAR

10

 

LUKE HACKETT

DELMAR

9

PATRICK SPENCER

I RIVER

12

 

BEVENSKY AUGUSTIN

MILFORD

11

GOALKEEPER

     

GOALKEEPER

   

SAM MILTNER

I RIVER

12

 

MINATO FUKUSHIMA

DELMAR 12
             

LONG POLE SPECIALIST

     

LONG POLE SPECIALIST

   

RILEY CUSTODIO

S ACADEMY

10

 

AVERI COPES

MILFORD

9

 

 

 

       

FACEOFF SPECIALIST

     

FACEOFF SPECIALIST

   

KAIDAN FULLERTON

L FOREST

12

 

BRYCE WELLS

MILFORD

10

HONORABLE MENTION

           

PLAYER

SCHOOL

GRADE

       

CHRIS ELLIOTT

DELMAR

11

       

DYLAN WHITE

I RIVER

11

       

CHRIS KENNEDY

L FOREST

12

       

GAIGE HAYES

MILFORD

11

       

JACKSON DINGER

S ACADEMY

10

       

MICHAEL PLUMMER

WOODBRIDGE

10