The Delaware Lacrosse Foundation, a Chapter of US Lacrosse , DLF Delaware Youth Lacrosse Delaware High School Lacrosse Delaware Lacrosse Scores Delaware Lacrosse Grants Delaware High School Lacrosse Coaches Delaware Lacrosse Camps and Clinics

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
               
               
1st Team              
Attack              
Elizabeth Soucy     Mt. Pleasant 12      
Shelby Graser   Appoquinimink 10      
Jada Mann   Middletown 12      
               
Midfield              
Cory Lucatamo   Newark   12      
Tayla Wibecan   Hodgson   12      
Grace Ruoff   Brandywine 12      
Autumn Falstad   Mt. Pleasant 12      
Paxton Gregg   Concord   10      
Kristin Cunningham   Appoquinimink 12      
Sydney Laumeister   Appoquinimink 12      
               
Defense               
Gabrielle Smith Hodgson   11      
Rachel Henry   A.I. DuPont 11      
               
GK              
Darcy Judd   Appoquinimink 10      
Leslie Guzman   A.I DuPont 12      
               
               
               
               
2nd Team              
Attack              
Brianna Pennell   Hodgson 12        
Cassandra Megahan St. George's   12        
Hailey Bowzer             Newark   12        
               
Midfield              
Rachel Gentry   A.I. DuPont 11        
Adrian Batt   Mt. Pleasant 12        
Madison Dean   St. George's   12 12        
Joyce Keller    Middletown              12        
               
Defense              
Grace Birmingham   Concord 12        
Alexandra Gracia   A.I. DuPont 11        
Laci Wierzbicki   Appoquinimink         12        
Jonai Grant    St. George's               12        
Hannah Harmon Middletown              12        
               
GK              
Mackenzie Payne    St. George's               12        
               
Honorable  Mention            
               
Tracey Watts       A.I. DuPont   12        
Jillian Morris       Appoquinimink   11        
Callie Husband   Brandywine   12        
Sydney Mulrine    Christiana   11        
Jenna McKelvey    Concord   10        
Rita Palko                Hodgson 11        
Victoria Kostur     Middletown   12        
Holly Cobb             Mt. Pleasant   11        
Jada Jones              Newark   12        
Samantha Brown   St. George's   12        
               
Player of the Year: Elizabeth Soucy    Mt. Pleasant   12        
               
               
Coach of the Year:  John Terlecki      St. George;s