The Delaware Lacrosse Foundation, a Chapter of US Lacrosse , DLF Delaware Youth Lacrosse Delaware High School Lacrosse Delaware Lacrosse Scores Delaware Lacrosse Grants Delaware High School Lacrosse Coaches Delaware Lacrosse Camps and Clinics

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
                         
              2018 Delaware Girls Lacrosse All State Teams    
                         
1st Team                        
                         
Attack                        
Megan  Noonan   St. Marks   11              
Madi McKay   Polytech   12              
Lindsay Monigle   Cape  Henlopen 12              
Mallory Jones   Cape  Henlopen 12              
Jane Lyons   Ursuline   11              
                         
Midfield                        
Alia Marshall   Cape  Henlopen 11              
Madison Karr   Newark  Charter 11              
Kendra Schweizer   St. Marks   12              
Moira Carroll   Ursuline   11              
Grace  Gast   Dover   12              
Caroline Donovan   Archmere   11              
                         
Defense                        
Annie Judge   Cape Henlopen 12              
Jennifer Olsen   Archmere   11              
Ellie Noonan   St. Marks   11              
Val Cradler   Ursuline   12              
                         
Vienna  Iacona   Cape Henlopen 11              
                         
2nd Team                        
                         
Attack                        
Clare Estes   St. Marks   12              
Katie  Frederick   Cape  Henlopen 12              
Kate  Olsen   Archmere   11              
Cecilia Carter   Polytech   12              
                         
                         
Midfield                        
Victoria Lockwood   Cape Henlopen 12              
Lillian Ayers   Caesar Rodney 10              
Paige Megargee   St. Marks   12              
Samantha Karr   Newark Charter 11              
Elyse Lamey   Charter    12              
Kristin Cunningham Appoquinimink 12              
Rachel Delate   Padua   11              
                         
Defense                        
Jody Boyer   Cape Henlope 12              
Madison Knight   Polytech   12              
Piper Ackermann St. Andrews 11              
Angelique Lorang   St. Marks   12              
                         
Brigid Monahan   Ursuline   11              
  Player  of the Year:    Kendra Schweizer 12              
  Coach of the Year:      Lori Schweizer                
  Persons of the Year:   Mike Cowan