The Delaware Lacrosse Foundation, a Chapter of US Lacrosse , DLF Delaware Youth Lacrosse Delaware High School Lacrosse Delaware Lacrosse Scores Delaware Lacrosse Grants Delaware High School Lacrosse Coaches Delaware Lacrosse Camps and Clinics

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019 Delaware All-State Boys' Lacrosse
1st Team    
Name Position School Grade
Mitch Moyer Attack Archmere 12
Luke D'Ambrogi Attack Cape Henlopen 12
Tommy Bloom Attack Sanford 12
Logan Falconetti Attack Salesianum 12
Cole Bauer Midfield Archmere 12
Jack Dennis Midfield Cape Henlopen 12
Logan Bushweller Midfield Salesianum 12
Brad Santore Midfield Salesianum 12
Matt Prestipino Defense Cape Henlopen 12
Cam Marion Defense Salesianum 11
Colin Kennedy Defense Salesianum 11
Nate Ruoss Defense Tatnall 11
Cole Hiller Goalkeeper Tatnall 12
Tim Lucky Faceoff Sanford 10
Chad Cannon Defensive Specialist Salesianum 12
Nicholas Redd Defensive Specialist Wilmington Friends 11
       
       
2nd Team    
Name Position School Grade
Connor Garrison Attack Appoquinimink 11
Gabe Best Attack Cape Henlopen 10
Brady McGovern Attack Salesianum 11
Jamison Young Midfield Caravel 11
Dante Trader Midfield Delmar 10
Brett Wilkinson Midfield Tatnall 11
Trip Murphy Defense Charter School 12
James Kite Defense Middletown 12
Jared Pheasant Defense St. Georges Tech 12
Chris Gray Goalkeeper Delaware Military 12
CJ Lofton Faceoff  Charter School 12
Evan McCleary Defensive Specialist Caesar Rodney 12
       
       
3rd Team    
Name Position School Grade
Max Ruggerio Attack Delaware Military 11
Greg Boyce Attack Cape Henlopen 12
Chris Wong Attack Salesianum 10
Ivan Sidoriak Midfield Mount Pleasant 12
Sean Wooleyhand Midfield Caesar Rodney 11
Hunter Wolhar Midfield Appoquinimink 11
Jackson Phillips Defense Caesar Rodney 11
Montrell Jones Defense Polytech 12
Xander Bauguess Defense Sanford 10
Matthew Miller Goalkeeper Smyrna 12
Jacob Jung Faceoff Smyrna 12
Beau Neff Defensive Specialist Tatnall 12
Josh Gilbert Defensive Specialist Delaware Military 11
       
       
Honorable Mention    
Name Position School Grade
Devon Lucky Attack Sanford 9
Jimmy Cava Attack Caesar Rodney 11
Max Myers Attack Middletown 12
Matthew Kracyla Midfield Middletown 12
Jon Gaglione Midfield Milford 12
Will Cammerzell Midfield St. Andrew's 12
Conor Udovich Defense Archmere 9
Jason Kaiser Defense Smyrna 12
Lukas Cook Defense Delaware Military 11
Jake Stant Goalkeeper Caesar Rodney 12
Matt Riley Faceoff  Salesianum 10