The Delaware Lacrosse Foundation, a Chapter of US Lacrosse , DLF Delaware Youth Lacrosse Delaware High School Lacrosse Delaware Lacrosse Scores Delaware Lacrosse Grants Delaware High School Lacrosse Coaches Delaware Lacrosse Camps and Clinics

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

                                       2018 SENIOR ALL STAR GAME

 

 

 

Josh Cairo Wilm. Christian attack   Delaware Tech
Eric Pincus Friends attack   Denison University
Grant Cragg Sanford attack   Univ. of Mary Washington
TJ Mauira St. Mark's attack    
Michael Newcomer St. Mark's att/mid    
Patrick Drake Salesianum attack   Fairfield University
Cooper Urban Salesianum attack   Renselear Polytechnic Institute
Mike Kirlin DMA attack   University of Delaware
Jackson Bistany CSW attack    
Will Allen Conrad attack   Gwynedd Mercy University
         
Luke Marshall AI duPont defense   Marywood University
Elyaas Benson Conrad defense   Kings College
Sean Burg William Penn defense   Misericordia College
Josiah Cann Sanford defense    
Aidan Hickey Tower Hill defense   University of Delaware
Christian Kobosko DMA defense   Delaware Valley College
Chad Connors Friends defense   Virginia Tech
Ryan Whelan Archmere defense   U. of South Carolina
         
Brady Emmi Salesianum goalie   Salisbury University
Connor Smeader Archmere goalie   Michigan State
         
Donald Holden Brandywine LSM   Gwynedd Mercy University
Sean Kelly Archmere LSM   Univ. of South Carolina
         
Will Corroon Tower Hill midfield   Univ. of South Carolina
Kyle Ocampo Newark Charter midfield   University of Delaware
John Downs Tatnall midfield   University of Delaware
Markus Cook DMA midfield   Drexel Univesity
Ian Noonan St. Mark's midfield   University of Tampa
Jake DiBattista Archmere midfield   Elizabethtown College
Kai Taylor CSW midfield    
Dominic Cipriano Archmere SSDM   John Carroll University
River Harper Friends midfield   Cabrini
Brett Hobbs Salesianum midfield   Pennsyvania State Univ.
Jack Okonieski Tower Hill midfield   University of Delaware
Noah Taub DMA midfield   Temple University
Nate Ruhl Friends mid/FO   Haverford College
Nick Fanelli Salesianum att/mid   Catholic University

 

Jake Rashkind- Friends 
Pete Duncan - Archmere 
Bob Healy - Salesianum 

SOUTH TEAM

 

 

F
First Last School Future Plan
Attack:      
Carter  Kenton Lake Forest WVU
Reese Perason Sussex Central Air Force Academy or Wesley
Leo Wright Hodgson DelTech
William Niebrzydowski Dover Villanova
Nick Boinyovich Appoquinimink DelTech
Zach Willey Caravel Salisbury
Noah Longest Caesar Rodney McDaniel
Pat  O'Brien POLYTECH University of Delaware
Josh Cosden Caesar Rodney Widener
       
Midfield      
Connor Emmons Caravel Maryland
Jack Guzzman Smyrna Wesley
Tre Tillman MOT Charter Ursinus
Demetius Stevenson Caesar Rodney Rutgers
Nathen Quillin Sussex Tech Lenoir Rhyne
Zack Pancake Red Lion Wilmington
Zach Trabaudo POLYTECH Rollins
Chris Smith Sussex Academy University of Delaware
Noah Tuohey MOT Charter DeSales
Kurt Moyer Lake Forest WVU
Campbell Garrison Appoquinimink Widener
Jake Brown Cape Henlopen Chatham
Chris Rutkoski POLYTECH University of South Carolina
Noah  Marchiafava St. Elizabeth's Albright
       
Defense:      
Cole Crawford Middletown Alvernia
Dayton Tweed St. George's Undecided
Tim Kelly Cape Henlopen Ursinus
Jared Mullen Smyrna Frostburg
Nolan Brockmeyer Caesar Rodney Catholic
Brooks Buck Cape Henlopen Undecided
Liam Zolper Cape Henlopen Lynchburg
Cole Palmer Dover Susquehanna
Joe Wright Hodgson DelTech
Ryan Burbridge Indian River DelTech
       
Goalies      
Hunter Gilmore Delmar Salisbury
Shane  Gaglione Milford Chatham
Mitch Meckley Appoquinimink Frostburg
Joe Macaluso - Sussex Central
Matt Faircloth - Caesar Rodney
Paul McCommons - Caravel Academy